Country 102

Country 102


Friday, October 12, 2018

Bulldogs Blank Ironmen

Kincardine, Stayner & Schomberg | by Bayshore News Staff  
PJHL Scores & Standings


PJHL

Pollock Division

Kincardine Bulldogs 3 Wingham Ironmen 0
 

Carruthers Division

Stayner Siskins 4 Huntsville Otters 0
Alliston Hornets 7 Schomberg Cougars 6
 


Bulldogs 3 Ironmen 0

Jacob Adams posted the shutout for the Bulldogs.

Kincardine & Wingham now share 1st place in the Pollock

Period 1
Kincardine - Trevor Donaldson (Logan Freiburger, Logan Swanton) 11:51

Period 2
Kincardine - Jordan Caskenette (Joshua Traynor, Brett Burrows) 0:18

Period 3
Kincardine - Logan Freiburger (power play) (Hunter Robins-Gibbons) 16:03



Siskins 4 Otters 0

Zach Levac made 23 saves for the shutout

Jordan Taylor scored twice for the Siskins
 

Period 1
(no scoring)

Period 2
Stayner - Jordan Taylor (penalty shot) 5:23
Stayner - Jordan Taylor (Ethan Patel, Ryan Bell) 17:39

Period 3
Stayner - Kyle Linney (power play) (Josh Battistella, Lucas Jeffery) 9:51
Stayner - James Jones (Evan Kuhl, Ben Taylor) 16:18
 


Hornets 7 Cougars 6

Caden Maher & Ryan Sallows both scored twice for Alliston
 

Period 1
Alliston - Jakob Power (Didier Koenigs) 2:08
Schomberg - Brandon Cohen (Spencer Ripley) 2:23
Alliston - Caden Maher (Ben Beausaert, Ryan Twigg) 10:10
Schomberg - Curtis Dubeau (Cameron Robinson, Harris Goan) 11:43

Period 2
Schomberg - Brandon Scholten (Daniel Perry, Lucas Brockie) 4:37
Schomberg - Jonathan Calleja (Calum Bett) 5:43
Alliston - Ryan Sallows (Joey Visconti) 6:45
Alliston - Ryan Sallows (Joey Visconti) 11:58
Alliston - Jack Beck (Adrian Iudiciani) 16:48
Schomberg - Lucas Brockie (unassisted) 18:51

Period 3
Alliston - Joey Visconti (Adrian Iudiciani) 4:39
Alliston - Caden Maher (Joey Visconti, Ryan Sallows) 10:15
Schomberg - Alexander Cordeiro (Brandon Cohen, Daniel Perry) 17:13

 

 

Tonight


Pollock Division

Goderich Flyers at Wingham Ironmen 7:30 p.m. 
Walkerton Hawks at Hanover Batons  8 p.m.
 

Carruthers Division

Orillia Terriers at Alliston Hornets 7:30 pm
Schomberg Cougars at Huntsville Otters 7:30 pm
Midland Flyers at Penetanguishene Kings 8:00 pm

 

POLLOCK DIVISION STANDINGS

Wingham 8 7 1 0 0 14
Kincardine 9 7 2 0 0 14
Mount Forest 8 6 2 0 0 12
Walkerton 8 3 4 0 1 7
Hanover 8 2 5 0 1 5
Mitchell 10 2 7 1 0 5
Goderich 8 1 5 0 2 4
 

CARRUTHERS DIVISION STANDINGS

Alliston 8 5 1 1 1 12
Stayner 6 5 0 0 1 11
Orillia    7 5 2 0 0 10
Huntsville 8 4 3 0 1 9
Midland 11 4 6 1 0 9
Penetang 8 4 4 0 0 8
Caledon 9 4 5 0 0 8
Schomberg 8 2 4 1 1 6
 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2018 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc